top of page
[…] deeply buried

seven thousand seven hundred and one "codes"

from the beginning of this Title

and that first code (26 USC 1, above).

Isolated here in this ONE code,

the Legislative Defendants “encoded”

the REDEFINITION of fifty-seven

critical, COMMON WORDS,

 starkly contrasting public rationale.

Their meanings are altered

"when used [anywhere] in this [ENTIRE] title".

The Legislative Defendants'

definition of the COMMON TERM "taxpayer"

is a chain of “codes” TEN redefinition layers deep,

linked by word association only, beginning with 26 USC 7701(a)(14):

“The term ‘taxpayer’ means

any person subject to any internal revenue tax.”

Excavated from the bowels of 26 USC 7701,

by obscured interdependence originating from the code above,

and detailed in multiple Exhibits which follow:

taxpayer is predicated on person;

which is predicated on individual;

which is predicated on resident and non-resident alien;